Matthew Walsh  |  #5


195 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 1993  |   The Bigs Northeast EaglesEagles


Matthew Walsh

YOB: 1993
Hometown: Torbay,NL
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 195 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
ECSHL - East Coast Senior Hockey League14213100012
ECSHL - East Coast Senior Hockey League (Playoffs)403300000
TOTALS18246100012
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, March 3rd, 2020 @ CB BluesL (10-3)00000000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 vs CB BluesL (6-4)00000000
Tuesday, February 25th, 2020 @ CB BluesW (6-5)02200000
Friday, February 21st, 2020 vs CB BluesL (6-5)01100000
Friday, February 14th, 2020 vs CB BluesW (8-4)00000000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ BreakersL (13-1)00000000
Friday, February 7th, 2020 vs CB BluesL (7-3)00000000
Tuesday, February 4th, 2020 vs CaribousL (10-2)10110002
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ CeeBeesW (5-4)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ CapsL (6-3)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 vs CapsL (4-3)00000002
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ BreakersL (6-0)00000002
Friday, December 6th, 2019 @ CapsL (5-4)00000004
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ CaribousL (6-2)00000002
Friday, November 29th, 2019 @ CB BluesL (2-0)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ CeeBeesW (4-3)01100000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs CeeBeesW (7-5)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs CaribousL (2-0)10100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1003300008
Home821310004
vs St. John`s Caps300000006
vs Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers200000002
vs HGOE CeeBee Stars301100000
vs Clarenville Ford Caribous320210004
In Losses13213100012
In Wins503300000
December200000006
February713410002
January300000002
March100000000
November511200002
Friday1011200006
Saturday200000002
Sunday301100002
Tuesday312310002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
Newfoundland Senior Hockey League
20181624600000
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
2017181131400002
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
EC / CW Interlocking Games
2017100000000
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
20162313410004
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
20152004400006
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
2014000000000
Avalon Junior Celtics
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2012266111730008
Avalon Junior Celtics
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2011286121840004
Avalon Junior Celtics
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20102631013000010
Avalon Junior Celtics
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2009701100000
Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
200526113647000020
Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
200428224264000025
Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
200329223658000020
Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20022714213500005
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]