Kyle Downer
#35 G | St. John's Toyota Plaza Caps
 
Hometown: St. John's, NL
Date of Birth: 06/07/1989
Shot: Left
Height: 6'0
Weight: 180
Position: G

2015-2016 Season

 
GAPTS
000

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2015-2016 Regular Season (SJ)2000000004
2015-2016 Playoffs (SJ)1301100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, March 15th, 2016 @ NEW (4-2)00000000
Monday, March 14th, 2016 vs NEW (5-2)01100000
Friday, March 11th, 2016 @ NEL (3-2)00000000
Monday, March 7th, 2016 vs NEL (5-3)00000000
Friday, March 4th, 2016 @ NEL (5-4)00000000
Monday, February 29th, 2016 vs NEW (4-1)00000000
Friday, February 26th, 2016 @ NEW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 21st, 2016 @ SSW (6-3)00000000
Monday, February 15th, 2016 vs SSW (5-3)00000000
Sunday, February 14th, 2016 @ SSW (6-3)00000000
Monday, February 8th, 2016 vs SSL (4-2)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2016 @ SSW (8-1)00000000
Monday, February 1st, 2016 vs SSL (5-2)00000000
Monday, January 25th, 2016 vs SSW (6-4)00000000
Saturday, January 23rd, 2016 @ CBNW (7-2)00000000
Monday, January 11th, 2016 vs BIW (4-3)00000002
Monday, December 21st, 2015 vs NEL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, December 20th, 2015 @ SSW (4-3)00000000
Monday, December 14th, 2015 vs SSW (9-5)00000000
Saturday, December 12th, 2015 @ CBNW (8-3)00000000
Monday, December 7th, 2015 vs CBNW (8-3)00000000
Friday, December 4th, 2015 @ NEW (6-2)00000000
Monday, November 30th, 2015 vs BIW (5-3)00000000
Saturday, November 28th, 2015 @ BIW (8-1)00000000
Monday, November 23rd, 2015 vs NEW (4-0)00000000
Sunday, November 22nd, 2015 @ SSW (7-4)00000000
Monday, November 16th, 2015 vs SSL (5-3)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2015 @ CBNW (6-3)00000000
Monday, November 9th, 2015 vs CBNW (8-2)00000000
Friday, November 6th, 2015 @ NEL (6-2)00000000
Monday, November 2nd, 2015 vs NEL (4-1)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2015 @ SSW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2015 @ BIW (7-6)00000002

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1700000002
Home1601100002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Eagles1201100000
Bell Island Blues400000004
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers1200000000
HGOE CeeBee Stars500000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses900000000
In Wins2401100004
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December600000000
February800000000
January300000002
March501100000
November1000000000
October100000002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday500000000
Monday1601100002
Saturday500000002
Sunday600000000
Tuesday100000000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
St. John's Caps (The Herder)2015300000000
St. John's Toyota Plaza Caps (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)20141900000000
St. John's Toyota Plaza Caps (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)20131700000000
St. John's Toyota Plaza Caps (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)20121400000002
M-Fives (Metro Intermediate Hockey League - Tier 1)2012200000000
St. John's Toyota Plaza Caps (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)20111500000002

PHOTOS

 

[20160316]

[20151115]

[20151107]