Chris Mooney
#19 RW | Northeast Eagles
 
Hometown: Outer Cove, NL
Date of Birth: 07-04-1986
Shot: LEFT
Height: 5'10''
Weight: 190
Position: RW

2016-2017 Season

 
GAPTS
71421

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2016-2017 Regular Season (NE)177142120006
2016-2017 Playoffs (NE)13591400004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 17th, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (5-3)01100000
Wednesday, March 15th, 2017 @ CeeBeesL (3-1)01100000
Friday, March 10th, 2017 vs CeeBeesW (4-3)10100000
Saturday, March 4th, 2017 @ CeeBeesL (4-2)00000002
Friday, March 3rd, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (4-3)01100000
Wednesday, March 1st, 2017 @ CeeBeesW (4-2)01100000
Friday, February 24th, 2017 vs BreakersW (4-3)21300000
Sunday, February 19th, 2017 @ BreakersL (3-2)01100000
Friday, February 17th, 2017 vs BreakersW (7-1)03300000
Sunday, February 12th, 2017 @ BreakersL (2-1)00000000
Friday, February 10th, 2017 vs BreakersW (5-2)10100000
Saturday, February 4th, 2017 @ BreakersL (5-2)00000002
Friday, February 3rd, 2017 vs BreakersW (4-3)10100000
Friday, January 27th, 2017 vs CapsW (4-2)00000000
Tuesday, January 24th, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (4-1)01100000
Sunday, January 22nd, 2017 @ BreakersW (5-2)21310000
Monday, January 16th, 2017 @ CapsW (4-3)01100000
Friday, January 13th, 2017 vs BreakersW (5-4)02200002
Saturday, January 7th, 2017 @ CeeBeesL (4-3)01100000
Friday, January 6th, 2017 vs CapsL (6-0)00000002
Saturday, December 17th, 2016 @ BluesW (9-3)03300000
Friday, December 16th, 2016 vs BluesW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, December 11th, 2016 @ BreakersW (4-3)10100000
Friday, December 9th, 2016 vs CeeBeesW (2-0)00000000
Friday, December 2nd, 2016 @ CeeBeesL (3-1)00000002
Monday, November 28th, 2016 @ CapsW (6-3)10110000
Saturday, November 19th, 2016 @ BluesW (9-3)14500000
Friday, November 18th, 2016 vs BluesW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, November 13th, 2016 @ BreakersL (5-3)11200000
Friday, October 21st, 2016 vs BluesL (5-4)00000000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away156142020006
Home15591400004
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Hickman Chrysler Blues517800000
St. John's Green Sleeves Caps411210002
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers11891710004
HGOE CeeBee Stars1016700004
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses1317800008
In Wins1710162620002
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December513400002
February745900002
January726810004
March614500002
November435810000
October100000000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday15581300006
Monday211210000
Saturday518900004
Sunday543710000
Tuesday101100000
Wednesday202200000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Eagles (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)20151818163430104
Northeast Eagles (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)201420212243700031
MP HJ Bartlett Electric Blades (Central West Senior A Hockey League)2013189172660006
MP HJ Bartlett Electric Blades (Central West Senior A Hockey League)20112211122320004

PHOTOS

 

[20131111]

[20131111]

[20131111]

[20131111]

[20131111]