Danny Connolly
#71 RW | Northeast Eagles
 
Hometown: St. John's

Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home/rynacons/public_html/HP_V4/AESHL/player_profile.php on line 234
Date of Birth:
 
Shot: Right
Height: 
Weight: 
Position: RW

2015-2016 Season

 
GAPTS
325

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2015-2016 Regular Season (NE)16325000041
2015-2016 Playoffs (NE)10101000032
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, March 15th, 2016 vs SJL (4-2)00000000
Monday, March 14th, 2016 @ SJL (5-2)00000000
Friday, March 11th, 2016 vs SJW (3-2)00000000
Monday, March 7th, 2016 @ SJW (5-3)00000002
Friday, March 4th, 2016 vs SJW (5-4)00000002
Monday, February 29th, 2016 @ SJL (4-1)00000002
Friday, February 26th, 2016 vs SJL (4-3)00000000
Tuesday, February 16th, 2016 @ BIW (8-2)101000014
Friday, February 12th, 2016 vs BIW (6-1)00000002
Friday, February 5th, 2016 vs BIW (8-3)000000010
Saturday, January 23rd, 2016 @ BIW (5-4)01100000
Friday, January 22nd, 2016 vs BIW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, January 16th, 2016 @ CBNW (9-1)01100000
Sunday, January 10th, 2016 @ SSW (5-2)00000002
Friday, January 8th, 2016 vs CBNW (5-2)00000000
Friday, December 18th, 2015 vs SSW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, December 12th, 2015 @ BIW (5-1)00000004
Friday, December 11th, 2015 vs BIW (3-2)00000002
Friday, November 27th, 2015 vs CBNW (6-2)10100002
Friday, November 20th, 2015 vs SSW (3-0)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2015 @ BIW (8-1)20200000
Friday, November 6th, 2015 vs SJW (6-2)000000019
Monday, November 2nd, 2015 @ SJW (4-1)00000002
Wednesday, October 28th, 2015 vs SSW (9-4)00000004
Sunday, October 25th, 2015 @ SSW (5-0)00000004
Friday, October 23rd, 2015 vs CBNW (10-1)00000002

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away11325000030
Home15101000043
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Bell Island Blues8314000032
St. John's Toyota Plaza Caps9000000027
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers5000000010
HGOE CeeBee Stars411200004
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses400000002
In wins22426000071
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December300000006
February5101000028
January502200002
March500000004
November5303000023
October3000000010
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday13101000039
Monday400000006
Saturday422400004
Sunday200000006
Tuesday2101000014
Wednesday100000004

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Eagles (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)2014173710000065
Northeast Eagles (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)20131713821601052
Northeast Eagles (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)2012159312111082
Northeast Eagles (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)2011139918120095

PHOTOS

 

[20111129]