Upcoming Games


Recent Games

 

(5)
@
(3)
[2017-03-17 :: 08:00pm][Boxscore]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Avalon East Senior Hockey League
 
 

(1)
@
(3)
[2017-03-15 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Danny Cleary Community Centre :: Avalon East Senior Hockey League
 
 

(3)
@
(4)
[2017-03-10 :: 08:00pm][Boxscore]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Avalon East Senior Hockey League
 
 

(2)
@
(4)
[2017-03-04 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Danny Cleary Community Centre :: Avalon East Senior Hockey League
 
AESHL
Here's to the Herder champion CeeBees, the Caribous and great senior hockey
(April 4, 2017) — An exciting season of senior hockey came to a close this past weekend with the Avalon East Senior Hockey League’s own Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprises CeeBee Stars crowned as Herder Memorial Trophy champions.

The AESHL executive wishes to congratulate the entire CeeBees organization — players, coaches, executive, volunteers and their passionate fans — for representing the league with class, dignity and an incredible effort throughout the regular season, playoffs and provincial senior A final. [Full Story]

[2017-04-04 20:13:03]


AESHL
Hunt for the Herder down to a best-of-three: CeeBees head to Clarenville to take on Caribous
(Mar. 31, 2017) — With a split in the opening two games of the Herder Memorial Trophy championship series last weekend in Harbour Grace, this year’s provincial senior A senior hockey championships is now a best-of-three.

The series — featuring the Avalon East Senior Hockey League champion Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprises CeeBee Stars and the Central West Senior Hockey League’s Clarenville Caribous — continues 8 o’clock tonight with Game 3 at the Eastlink Events Centre in Clarenville. [Full Story]

[2017-03-31 11:37:29]


AESHL
CeeBees equalize Herder Memorial Trophy finals with 2-1 over Caribous
(Mar. 26, 2017) -- The Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprises CeeBee Stars scored twice in the third period to defeat the Clarenville Caribous 2-1 Sunday to tie the Herder Memorial Trophy Championship Series at a game apiece.

At the Danny Cleary Community Centre, the Caribous' Mason Reid opened the scoring early in the second period and it stayed 1-0 until John Charles Snow notched the equalizer at 12:26 of the third. A shade over five minutes later, Matthew Thomey potted the winner.

A.J. Whiffen posted the win between the pipes and Clarenville's Jason Churchill took the loss. [Full Story]

[2017-03-26 15:52:38]


AESHL
Caribous take Game 1 of Herder Memorial Trophy final
(Mar. 26, 2017) -- Brandon Roach's power play marker with 34 seconds left to play in the second period was the winner as the Clarenville Caribous edged the Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprises CeeBee Stars 4-2 in Game 1 of the Herder Memorial Trophy Championship Series Saturday night.

At the Danny Cleary Community Centre in Harbour Grace, Mason Reid opened the scoring for the Central West Senior Hockey League champion Caribous and Ryan Desrosiers made it 2-0 midway through the second. [Full Story]

[2017-03-26 09:06:05]


AESHL
Herder Game 1 & 2 ticket pre-sale details announced
(Mar. 23, 2017) — A pre-sale of tickets for the first two games of the 2017 Telegram Herder Memorial Trophy Championship Series will take place Friday night from 4 to 8 p.m. at the Bussey Arena on Bonaventure Avenue in St. John’s.

Tickets are $20 for reserved seating and $18 for general admission. Tickets are being sold for CASH ONLY.

Game 1 of the best-of-five series featuring the AESHL champion Harbour Grace Ocean Enterprises CeeBee Stars and the champions of the Central West Senior Hockey League is set for 7:30 p.m. Saturday a the Danny Cleary Community Centre in Harbour Grace. [Full Story]

[2017-03-23 15:56:43]




Standings

Team GP W L OTL PTS
CeeBees21182137
Eagles23128327
Breakers241211125
Caps23911321
Blues23617012

SCORING

Player GP G A PTS
Matthew Thomey21142034
Sam Roberts2072330
Jeremy Nicholas24181129
Chris Sparkes2071825
Chris Thorne21101424
Andrew Gale2381523
Colin Feehan1561622
Shane Boland1513821
Chris Mooney1771421
Robert Slaney1571421